You can also answer to any question. You will get points for that.
It seems you are first time visiting this website, We heartily welcomes you..

job confused,help me to get right selection

+2 votes
asked Mar 15 by Sonu (430 points)
Hu bin sachivalay ma pass chu
Primari teacher ma order aavi gayo.
Talati cum mantri ma pass chu.

Aa badha mathi kayi job select karukaru?? ??
Please help me to get right direction. ..
commented Mar 21 by Gajendra Sinh (300 points)
Bhai 1 mane aapi do

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 15 by sandip zala (760 points)
If I can help u by putting all three in priority. 1.teacher- more time for urself n future preparations, more leave, keep u in touch with subjects, no ego issues, respect in society.    2. Bin Sachivalay- office job, fix routine, permanency in life, promotion avenues good but less time for yourself, ego issues, work pressure at times.  3. Talati - to be honest I don't see any good reason to join it if u have other options.......
commented Mar 16 by Sonu (430 points)
I will join talati .cos it will be at my District
+1 vote
answered Mar 17 by Pratik Bhavsar (2,060 points)
Gp for teacher is higher..n peaceful job
0 votes
answered Mar 18 by parmar (1,250 points)
(1)teacher(2)binsachivalay(3)takati jo sachivaly ma maltu hoy to te pela levu
0 votes
answered Mar 27 by mrajput076 (200 points)
AS per my suggestion teacher is the best job. If you get selected in teacher you can study more higher with you present job. If you will be a teacher than your knowledge will increase with teaching the students you also can learn something for you next exams. Its upon you.
...